Tag Archives: divorce
[…] S***, I’m just a crazy sociopath that gets off playin’ you stupid f***s like a fiddle And if y’all didn’t hear, I’m gonna be famous Cause I’m just an aspiring rapper who likes the attention who happens to be under investigation for terrorism cause y’all think I’m ready to turn the Valley into Fallujah But I ain’t gonna tell you which bridge is gonna fall into which river or road And if you really believe this s*** I’ll have some bridge rubble to sell you tomorrow [BOOM!][BOOM!][BOOM!]Id., at 336.

Elonis was convicted of violating Section 875(c), stating, an individual who “transmits in interstate or foreign commerce any communication containing any threat to kidnap any person or any threat to injure the person of another” guilty of a felony . 18 U. S. C. §875(c). He was sentenced to three years, eight months’ imprisonment and three years’ supervised release. Elonis appealed.